2016 Wildcat Invitational sponsored by the Simpsonville Army Recruiting Center
Teams – Carolina (CAR), Chapman (CHAP), Chesnee (CHES), Easley (EAS), Greer (GRR), Palmetto (PAL), Pickens (PIC), Powdersville (POW), St. Josephs (STJ), TL Hanna (TLH), Ware Shoals (WSHS), Westside (WEST), Whitmire (WHIT), Woodmont (WMT), Woodruff (WDF), Wren (WREN)
Team Scores
1 – Chesnee 208.00
2 – Westside 187.00
3 – Woodmont 172.50
4 – Woodruff 152.00
5 – Pickens 137.00
6 – Easley 127.00
7 – TL Hanna 92.00
8 – Whitmire 85.50
9 – Ware Shoals 84.00
10 – Powdersville 79.50
11 – Greer – 74.00
12 – Palmetto 73.00
13 – Carolina 67.00
14 – Chapman 47.00
15 – Wren 44.00
16 – St. Josephs 5.00
106
1st Brandon Dasen CHES
2nd Christian McLaren WHI
3rd Will Nation TLH
113
1st Ford Thomas CHES
2nd Ronnie Johnson WEST
3rd Noah Johns WDF
120
1st Darius McKnight WDF
2nd JJ Luna PAL
3rd Chandler Durst POW
126
1st Dalston Killian CHES
2nd Jesse Royal WMT
3rd Alex Swain WHIT
132
1st Bryson Ethington TLH
2nd Thomas Schock WMT
3rd Jacob Aparis CHES
3rd Michael Freeman WDF
138
1st Gunner Kloth PIC
2nd Chris Laney WEST
3rd Bailey Catoe EAS
3rd Andrew Librizzi WREN
145
1st Garrett Starks WMT
2nd Gustavo Pardo CHES
3rd Garrett Kloth PIC
152
1st Seth Childress WSHS
2nd Casey Peterson WMT
3rd Adam Reedy PAL
3rd Gabe Brown GRR
160
1st Liam McKinney POW
2nd Aaron Bellino PIC
3rd Josh Hill EAS
170
1st Christian Barksdale CAR
2nd Cameron Nichols WEST
3rd Sam Marley PIC
3rd Andrew Bell POW
182
1st Kaleb Taylor CHES
2nd Born Ruff - Fields WHIT
3rd Jake Fernicola WMT
3rd John Jones CAR
195
1st Corey Mabry WMT
2nd Charles Perez PAL
3rd Nery Zuniga CHES
220
1st Tucker Casey WDF
2nd Craig Barksdale EAS
3rd Anton Arsenko CHAP
3rd Daniel Howard WEST
285
1st X-Zavion Glenn WEST
2nd Kaleb Crocker WDF
3rd Richie James PIC
Teams – Carolina (CAR), Chapman (CHAP), Chesnee (CHES), Easley (EAS), Greer (GRR), Palmetto (PAL), Pickens (PIC), Powdersville (POW), St. Josephs (STJ), TL Hanna (TLH), Ware Shoals (WSHS), Westside (WEST), Whitmire (WHIT), Woodmont (WMT), Woodruff (WDF), Wren (WREN)
Team Scores
1 – Chesnee 208.00
2 – Westside 187.00
3 – Woodmont 172.50
4 – Woodruff 152.00
5 – Pickens 137.00
6 – Easley 127.00
7 – TL Hanna 92.00
8 – Whitmire 85.50
9 – Ware Shoals 84.00
10 – Powdersville 79.50
11 – Greer – 74.00
12 – Palmetto 73.00
13 – Carolina 67.00
14 – Chapman 47.00
15 – Wren 44.00
16 – St. Josephs 5.00
106
1st Brandon Dasen CHES
2nd Christian McLaren WHI
3rd Will Nation TLH
113
1st Ford Thomas CHES
2nd Ronnie Johnson WEST
3rd Noah Johns WDF
120
1st Darius McKnight WDF
2nd JJ Luna PAL
3rd Chandler Durst POW
126
1st Dalston Killian CHES
2nd Jesse Royal WMT
3rd Alex Swain WHIT
132
1st Bryson Ethington TLH
2nd Thomas Schock WMT
3rd Jacob Aparis CHES
3rd Michael Freeman WDF
138
1st Gunner Kloth PIC
2nd Chris Laney WEST
3rd Bailey Catoe EAS
3rd Andrew Librizzi WREN
145
1st Garrett Starks WMT
2nd Gustavo Pardo CHES
3rd Garrett Kloth PIC
152
1st Seth Childress WSHS
2nd Casey Peterson WMT
3rd Adam Reedy PAL
3rd Gabe Brown GRR
160
1st Liam McKinney POW
2nd Aaron Bellino PIC
3rd Josh Hill EAS
170
1st Christian Barksdale CAR
2nd Cameron Nichols WEST
3rd Sam Marley PIC
3rd Andrew Bell POW
182
1st Kaleb Taylor CHES
2nd Born Ruff - Fields WHIT
3rd Jake Fernicola WMT
3rd John Jones CAR
195
1st Corey Mabry WMT
2nd Charles Perez PAL
3rd Nery Zuniga CHES
220
1st Tucker Casey WDF
2nd Craig Barksdale EAS
3rd Anton Arsenko CHAP
3rd Daniel Howard WEST
285
1st X-Zavion Glenn WEST
2nd Kaleb Crocker WDF
3rd Richie James PIC