NORTH-SOUTH ROSTERS
The rosters for the North-South all-star softball games, scheduled for June 15-16 at USC-Aiken:
NORTH AAAA/A
Halie Hutto, Wagener-Salley
Michelle Malsch, St. Joseph’s
Morgan Matthews, Fox Creek
Leigha Snipes, Dixie
Samantha Ferguson, Dixie
Breanna Martinez, Spring Valley
Delaney Guerrero, Lugoff-Elgin
Rachel Marion, Northwestern
Olivia Henson, Gaffney
Shania Dominque, Clover
Christina Storch, Mauldin
Meghan Majeski, J.L. Mann
Payten Bennett, Byrnes
Allison Neely, Byrnes
McKenna Quinn, Boiling Springs
Kelkcee Fulton, Greenville
Coaches: Lauri Epps, Dutch Fork; Jerry Thomas, Lewisville
SOUTH AAAA/A
Courtney White, Lexington
Shipley Yonkers, Lexington
Jenna Nance, South Florence
Quiana Hodge, South Florence
Peggy Lou Rochay, Cane Bay
Skye Moore, Stratford
Nikki Linthicum, Stratford
Kayla Bannister, Wando
Katie Painter, West Ashley
Noel Gilley, Ashley Ridge
Taylor Belfiore, Summerville
Summer Jenkins, Summerville
Mallory Chavis, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Brooklyn Fort, East Clarendon
Maddy Long, Latta
Ally Spivey, Lake View
Coaches: Meagen Johnson, Carolina Forest; Robert Williams, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
NORTH AAA/AA
Ashton Martin, Daniel
A.G. Gardner, Seneca
Michaela Preusz, Seneca
Ansley Gilreath, Blue Ridge
Cassie Nichols, Clinton
Dexlie Inman, Union County
Elizabeth Josey, Chester
Lindsay Harris, Chapin
Ashley Westbrooks, Chesnee
Sydney Davis, Landrum
Josie Edwards, Abbeville
Megan Adams, Crescent
Caroline Gates, Crescent
Cameron Riley, Saluda
Madyson Murphy, Mid-Carolina
Jayden Peel, Mid-Carolina
Coaches: Joseph Terry, Clinton; Joey Lawson, Saluda
SOUTH AAA/AA
Alicia Dorgan, Gilbert
Morgan Smith, Midland Valley
Sydney Blackmon, Darlington
Cayla Drotar, Hartsville
Jaclyn Ponder, Hartsville
Morgan Compton, Myrtle Beach
Raynl Newman, North Myrtle Beach
Kelsi Bachmann, St. James
Taylor Graham,Georgetown
Baylee Westbury, Hanahan
Kayla Ard, Johnsonville
Savanna Young, Johnsonville
Marissa Tyndell, Dillon
Jessie Johnson, Aynor
Morgan Elliot, Aynor
Coaches: Adam Jones, St. James; Terry Welch, Johnsonville
The rosters for the North-South all-star softball games, scheduled for June 15-16 at USC-Aiken:
NORTH AAAA/A
Halie Hutto, Wagener-Salley
Michelle Malsch, St. Joseph’s
Morgan Matthews, Fox Creek
Leigha Snipes, Dixie
Samantha Ferguson, Dixie
Breanna Martinez, Spring Valley
Delaney Guerrero, Lugoff-Elgin
Rachel Marion, Northwestern
Olivia Henson, Gaffney
Shania Dominque, Clover
Christina Storch, Mauldin
Meghan Majeski, J.L. Mann
Payten Bennett, Byrnes
Allison Neely, Byrnes
McKenna Quinn, Boiling Springs
Kelkcee Fulton, Greenville
Coaches: Lauri Epps, Dutch Fork; Jerry Thomas, Lewisville
SOUTH AAAA/A
Courtney White, Lexington
Shipley Yonkers, Lexington
Jenna Nance, South Florence
Quiana Hodge, South Florence
Peggy Lou Rochay, Cane Bay
Skye Moore, Stratford
Nikki Linthicum, Stratford
Kayla Bannister, Wando
Katie Painter, West Ashley
Noel Gilley, Ashley Ridge
Taylor Belfiore, Summerville
Summer Jenkins, Summerville
Mallory Chavis, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Brooklyn Fort, East Clarendon
Maddy Long, Latta
Ally Spivey, Lake View
Coaches: Meagen Johnson, Carolina Forest; Robert Williams, Bamberg-Ehrhardt
NORTH AAA/AA
Ashton Martin, Daniel
A.G. Gardner, Seneca
Michaela Preusz, Seneca
Ansley Gilreath, Blue Ridge
Cassie Nichols, Clinton
Dexlie Inman, Union County
Elizabeth Josey, Chester
Lindsay Harris, Chapin
Ashley Westbrooks, Chesnee
Sydney Davis, Landrum
Josie Edwards, Abbeville
Megan Adams, Crescent
Caroline Gates, Crescent
Cameron Riley, Saluda
Madyson Murphy, Mid-Carolina
Jayden Peel, Mid-Carolina
Coaches: Joseph Terry, Clinton; Joey Lawson, Saluda
SOUTH AAA/AA
Alicia Dorgan, Gilbert
Morgan Smith, Midland Valley
Sydney Blackmon, Darlington
Cayla Drotar, Hartsville
Jaclyn Ponder, Hartsville
Morgan Compton, Myrtle Beach
Raynl Newman, North Myrtle Beach
Kelsi Bachmann, St. James
Taylor Graham,Georgetown
Baylee Westbury, Hanahan
Kayla Ard, Johnsonville
Savanna Young, Johnsonville
Marissa Tyndell, Dillon
Jessie Johnson, Aynor
Morgan Elliot, Aynor
Coaches: Adam Jones, St. James; Terry Welch, Johnsonville